ICMASE 2022

III. International Conference on Mathematics and its Applications in Science and Engineering will be organized by Technical University of Civil Engineering of Bucharest (Romania) during 4-7 July 2022. The ICMASE 2022 offers a variety of scientific sessions designed to appeal to a wide range of participants. It is a blended conference. All the sessions will be available for in-person participants. Most of the sessions will also be available for online participants.

days
hours
Minutes
seconds

Previous editions
icmase
Previous editions
icmase
Previous editions
icmase

WELCOME TO ICMASE 2022

Dear Colleague,

It is our great pleasure to invite you to the "III. International Conference on Mathematics and its Applications in Science and Engineering (ICMASE-2022)".

This meeting aims to stimulate research and interaction of mathematicians in all aspects related to pure and applied Mathematics/Mathematics Education. Authors are invited to submit their abstracts on the related, but not limited, following topics of their research area: Applied Mathematics, Algebra and Number Theory, Analysis, Geometry, Statistics, Mathematics Education, Computational Mathematics, Discrete Mathematics.

The presentations will be given in English.

The peer-reviewed abstracts of all accepted presentations will be published in the conference abstracts book.

The sessions will NOT be registered.

Time schedule is respect to Romania time zone

Online meetings will be held via Microsoft Teams.

We look forward to seeing you in-person or virtually for ICMASE 2022 between 4-7 July 2022.

EVENT SCHEDULE

OPENING CEREMONY
Live
09:15-09:30 OPENNING TALKS
Dr. Ion Mierlus-Mazilu, Dr. Jesús Martín-VAQUERO, Dr. Fatih YILMAZ
09:30-10:15 Dr. Humberto Bustince
(Extensions of fuzzy integrals and some possible applications )
10:15-11:00 Dr.Deolinda Rasteiro
(Teaching and Learning Mathematics-The right balance for knowledge transferability )
BREAK
Room 1
Live

Chair: Dr.
Room 2
Live

Chair: Dr. Gokhan Mutlu
Room 3
Live

Chair: Dr.
11:30-11:50 Bengisen Pekmen Geridonmez
RBF-FD solution of natural convection flow of a nanofluid in a right triangle under the effect of an inclined periodic magnetic field
Boutaina TALIBI
A fast algorithm for inversing a Toeplitz Heptadiagonal matrix based on the CL factorization of a Tridiagonal matrix
Serkan Onar
Neutrosophic Multi-Hypergroups
11:50-12:10 Sandra RICARDO
A Note on Special Matrices Involving k-Bronze Fibonacci Numbers
Gokhan Mutlu
Quantum graph realization of transmission problems
Alejandro Rojas-PALMA
Influence of the collaboration among predators and the Allee effect on prey in a Leslie-Gower-type predation model
12:10-12:30 Mükerrem Bahar BAŞKIR
Fuzzy Clustering Based Fuzzy Regression Function in Z-Environment
Fatma Aybike ÇUHA
Application of Double Kashuri Fundo Decomposition Method to Goursat Problem
Ahmed Zaki Mahmed AMIN
A spectral method with convergence analysis for solving fractional nonlinear Fredholm integro-differential equationFredholm integro-differential equation
12:30-12:50 Soukaina HADIRI
The application of the backward stochastic differential équations on finance
Eva MORAIS
A note on k-telephone and incomplete k-telephone numbers
Elena VILLA
Dynamical germ-grain models with ellipsoidal shape of the grains for some particular phase transformations in Materials Science
12:50-13:10 Gonca KIZILASLAN
On Roots of Some Quaternionic Polynomials
Fatma Aybike ÇUHA
Kashuri Fundo Decomposition Method for SolvingMichaelis-Menten Nonlinear Biochemical Reaction Model
Kastriot ZOTO
Further Fixed Point Results For Rational Suzuki Contractions in B-Metric-Like Spaces
13:10-13:30 Vijai Kumar Pathak
Approximation of Solutions for Nonlinear Functional Integral Equations
Yanal Al-SHORMAN
Derivative-Free Finite-Difference Homeier Method for Systems of Nonlinear Models
Yıldıray ÇELİK
Renewed neutrosophic soft graphs with some new operations
BREAK
Room 4
Live

Chair: Dr. Emel KARACA
Room 5
Live

Chair: Dr. Melek SOFYALIOĞLU
Room 6
Live

Chair: Dr. Cristina Caridade
15:00-15:20 Ayşe TORUN
Submanifolds of Almost Complex Metallic Manifolds
Esra GÜLDOĞAN LEKESİZ
Sobolev orthogonality of a class of finite orthogonal polynomials
Cristina Caridade
Experience in teaching mathematics to engineers: students v.s teacher vision
15:20-15:40 Jehad ALZABUT
Existence Theory for Nicholson’s Blowflies Differential Equation Involving Caputo–Fabrizio Derivative
Zekeriya USTAOĞLU
A Discretization Approach and Inversion of Radon Transform via Fuzzy Basic Functions
Hafize Gumus
Rho-Statistical Convergence of Interval Numbers
15:40-16:00 Vishnu Narayan Mishra
α- Suchrer, Durrmeyer Operator and Their Properties
Esra GÜLDOĞAN LEKESİZ
A class of multivariate orthogonal functions associated with Fourier transforms of orthogonal polynomials on the simplex
Amir Hossein Mokhtari
Mappings on Rings with Idempotents
16:00-16:20 Alev ABES
Timelike Ruled Surfaces in 3-Dimensional A Walker Manifold
Serifenur CEBESOY ERDAL
Some Spectral Properties of Operators Generated by Quantum Difference Equations
Hafize GUMUS
Statistical Convergence of Multiset Sequences From A Different Perspective
16:20-16:40 Süleyman AYDINYÜZ
Error Detection and Correction for Coding Theory on k-Order Gaussian Fibonacci Matrices
Zekeriya USTAOĞLU
On the Solution of an Integral Geometry Problem Over Surfaces of Revolution
Maria Emília Bigotte de ALMEIDA
An Individual Work Plan to Influence Educational Learning Paths in Engineering Undergraduate Students
16:40-17:00 Süheyla ELMAS
A Fixed Point Theorem in T- Metric Space
Serifeenur CEBESOY ERDAL
The Theory of Dirac Equations and System of Difference Equations
Adinatha UPADHYA
Combined effects of piezo-viscous coupled stresses on squeeze film performance of rough porous circular discs
17:00-17:20 Emel KARACA
A Survey On Slant Ruled Surfaces
Melek SOFYALIOĞLU
Approximation by a new modification of Bernstein-Durrmeyer operators
Cristina CARIDADE
The effect (impact) of Project-Based Learning through Augmented Reality on higher Math classes
INVITED SPEAKERS
Live
INVITED SPEAKERS
09:30-10:15 Dr. Zacharias Anastassi
(Finite difference methodsfor the solution of the Schrödinger equation and related periodic problems )
10:15-11:00 Dr.Praveen Agarwal
(Some Properties and Applications of Extended Fractional Hypergeometric Function and Applications )
BREAK
Room 1
Live

Chair: Dr.
Room 2
Live

Chair: Dr. Nalin FONSEKA
Room 3 (Face to Face Session)
Live

Chair: Dr.
11:30-11:50 Tane VERGİLİ
From Paths to Vector Fields. Application in Optical Flows in Video Frame Sequences
Nalin FONSEKA
Existence and multiplicity of positive steady states for classes of reaction diffusion equations
Remus BOBOESCU
A Sequential Construction of Hypercomplex Algebras
11:50-12:10 Dinesh KUMAR
Boros integral involving the generalized multi-index Mittag-Leffler function and incomplete I-functions
Zsuzsanna Nagy-Csiha
Malmquist-Takenaka System and Equilibrium Condition on the Unit Disc and Upper Half-plane
Jindřich MICHALIK
Sid Sackson's mathematical games
12:10-12:30 İbrahim Erdal
Some Results For Matrix-Sturm-Liouville Equations with a Point Interaction
Nechifor Ana-Gabriela
Quaternion algebras and the role of quadratic forms in their study
Jesus Martin VAQUERO
Extrapolated IMEX Runge--Kutta methods to solve nonlinear parabolic PDEs
12:30-12:50 Adam Braima MASTOR
A new modification of the exponential-Weibull accelerated failure time model with applications to cancer data sets
Lakshmi Narayan MISHRA
Convergence and error estimation for infinite system of VolterraFredholm integral equations involving Erdelyi-Kober fractional operator
Daniela RICHTARIKOVA
Social Interactions and Math Competencies Development
12:50-13:10 Mehsin Jabel ATTEYA
The Moore-Penrose Inverse in Rickart ∗ -Rings
Roudy El Haddad
A generalization of multiple zeta values
Ion Mierlus-MAZILU
A Monge-Kantorovich Type Norm on a Vector Measures Space
13:10-13:30 İbrahim Erdal
Weyl Theory For The Fractional Sturm-Liouville Equations
Vijai Kumar PATHAK
On the solvability of a class of nonlinear functional integral equations involving Erd´elyi-Kober fractional operatör
Gordan RADOBOLIA
On certain vertex algebras and their representations
BREAK
Room 4
Live

Chair: Dr. Elmira Yu. Kalimulina
Room 5
Live

Chair: Dr.
Room 6
Live

Chair: Dr. Oktay PASHAEV
15:00-15:20 Elmira Yu. Kalimulina
Mutual Generation of the Choice Function and Majority Functions
Şule ÇÜRÜK
On new families of bicomplex Jacobsthal numbers with q-integer components
Oktay PASHAEV
Hirota Bilinear Method and Relativistic Dissipative Soliton Solutions in Nonlinear Spinor Equations
15:20-15:40 Mehmet Niyazi ÇANKAYA
On the Statistical Properties of the Deformed Algebras on the Jackson q-Derivative
Aybüke ERTAŞ
On Quaternions with Gaussian Oresme Numbers
Selçuk ÖZCAN
Six sigma application in leather textile company
15:40-16:00 Alka Munjal
Python Programming Codes for Solution of System of Linear Equations
Şule ÇÜRÜK
Quantum calculus approach to the dual bicomplex Jacobsthal numbers
Cemil BÜYÜKADALI
Stability Analysis Of a Caputo Type Fractional Waterborne Infectious Disease Model
16:00-16:20 Mehmet Niyazi ÇANKAYA
Multicovariance and Multicorrelation for p-variables
Zehra Betül GÜR
k-Oresme Polynomials and Their Derivatives
Erkan TAŞDEMİR
On The Neimark-Sacker Bifurcation of a Certain Second Order Difference Equation
16:20-16:40 Seyyed Hossein Jafari PETROUDI
Leonardo-Mersenne Sequence, Binomial transform and some properties
Serhat YILDIRIM
On Hybrid numbers with Gaussian-Mersenne Coefficients
CEMİL BÜYÜKADALI
Stability Analysis Of a Caputo Type Fractional Waterborne Infectious Disease Model
16:40-17:00 Mücahit AKBIYIK
De Moivre's Formulas for Split Octonions
Zehra Betül GÜR
On k-Oresme Numbers with Negative Indices
Oktay PASHAEV
Maximally Entangled Two-Qutrit Quantum Information States and De Gua’s Theorem For Tetrahedron
17:00-17:20 Elmira Yu. Kalimulina
Ergodicity of a queuing network with a random structure
İlkay TUG
Performance of Machine Learning Methods Using Tweets

Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University, Polatlı/ Ankara

Contact person:

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Fatih YILMAZ

Monday to Thursday

4-7 June, 2022

icmase@hbv.edu.tr

Send us your query anytime!